Page 1
                        2002 FAMILY CIRCLE CUP 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 STEVE ANNAN         M   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   18:10  5:51
    2 JOE FOSTER          M   39 Shadyside        OH   18:18  5:53
    3 STEVEN MURPHY       M   28 Beaufort         SC   18:31  5:58
    4 CHRIS HICKS         M   36                  SC   18:51  6:04
    5 GEORGE FERLAND      M   28 Charleston       SC   19:06  6:09
    6 DAVID BRANNER       M   49 Tupelo           MS   19:14  6:11
    7 MIKE STROHM         M   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   19:46  6:22
    8 BOB FOSTER          M   48 Goose Crk        SC   19:51  6:23
    9 DAN CLAPPER         M   48 N Charleston     SC   20:14  6:31
   10 BILL SUTTON         M   49 Greensboro       NC   20:17  6:32
   11 ALAN KENNINGTON     M   33 Daniel Is        SC   20:19  6:32
   12 PAMELA MITCHELL     F   36                  SC   20:34  6:37
   13 MEREDITH MITCHELL   F   34                  SC   20:34  6:37
   14 DEBRA BROWN         F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:41  6:39
   15 PAUL BROWN          M   53 Goose Crk        SC   20:48  6:42
   16 THOMAS EVANS        M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:53  6:43
   17 CHRIS HANDAL        M   40                  SC   21:03  6:47
   18 TOM MCGORTY         M   46                  SC   21:17  6:51
   19 PAULA MAY           F   49 Peachtree City   GA   21:23  6:53
   20 WAYNE TODD          M   46 Hanahan          SC   21:24  6:53
   21 WENDY ROACH         F   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:39  6:58
   22 THOMAS DAVIS        M   30                  SC   21:50  7:02
   23 MATT MCMILLAN       M   23 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:55  7:03
   24 BRIAN TUZZOLINO     M   27 Goose Crk        SC   22:00  7:05
   25 KELLY JENKINS       F   23                  SC   22:09  7:08
   26 JULIA BISSCHOPS     F   17 JOhns Is         SC   22:20  7:11
   27 GWYN MARTIN         F   39                  SC   22:34  7:16
   28 SEAN CAULFIELD      M   43 Charleston       SC   22:54  7:22
   29 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   43                  SC   23:06  7:26
   30 HOOT GIBSON         M   53 Charleston       SC   23:09  7:27
   31 DUSTIN KNUTSON      M   32                  SC   23:22  7:31
   32 SUSAN SUTTON        F   46 Greensboro       NC   24:04  7:45
   33 TRACY POWELL        F   27 Goose Crk        SC   24:27  7:52
   34 KEITH AMBROSE       M   58 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:35  7:55
   35 SCOTT BROWN         M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:36  7:55
   36 JOHN LANCASTER      M   55 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:44  7:58
   37 GUIDO KOLLAR        M   51 Charleston       SC   24:58  8:02
   38 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   57                  SC   25:11  8:06
   39 BRYAN BURNSIDE      M   26                  SC   25:18  8:09
   40 SUSAN WILDE         F   42 CHarleston       SC   25:24  8:11
   41 KRISTI LYNN         F   30                  SC   25:31  8:13
   42 JO CLAYTON          F   47                  SC   25:36  8:14
   43 EILEEN WHITE        F   32 Daniel Is        SC   25:49  8:19
   44 LYNN RUTLEDGE       F   44                  SC   26:19  8:28
   45 HEATHER WAYCHICK    F   25 Charleston       SC   26:32  8:32
   46 JOEL STRAUGHAN      M   29                  SC   26:41  8:35
   47 THOMAS ROSTIN, SR   M   50                  SC   26:52  8:39
   48 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   54 Summerville      SC   27:16  8:47
   49 CHRIS KENDIG        M   47                  SC   27:21  8:48
   50 JAMES WHITE         M   31 Daniel Is        SC   27:22  8:49


   51 DENISE TORTORELLI   F   43                  SC   27:24  8:49
   52 MEGAN GRIPKA        F   23 Charleston       SC   27:30  8:51
   53 BRIAN SHELL         M   30                  SC   27:41  8:55
   54 ROBERT JOHNSTON     M   37 N Charleston     SC   27:50  8:58
   55 CLARA HOGAN         F   53 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:17  9:06
   56 DOUG STIEBY         M   37 Charleston       SC   28:27  9:09
   57 RUSS WORRELL        M   69 Moncks Crnr      SC   28:36  9:12
   58 HOWIE WITZ          M   50 CHarleston       SC   28:36  9:12
   59 SANDRA RALSTON      F   55                  SC   28:38  9:13
   60 ROUTT REIGART       M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:57  9:19
   61 J.R. VIADO          M   36                  SC   29:08  9:23
   62 HANSJE GOLD         F   26 Charleston       SC   29:12  9:24
   63 MEGAN EASTERLIN     F   14                  SC   29:36  9:32
   64 AUSTIN ATKINSON     M   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:49  9:36
   65 KIM PUGH            F   44                  SC   30:10  9:43
   66 CARRIE RANDALL      F   54                  SC   30:31  9:49
   67 WENDY KEEFER        F   30                  SC   30:38  9:52
   68 SEAN KEEFER         M   35                  SC   30:41  9:53
   69 CHARLES DUKE        M   35                  SC   30:47  9:54
   70 KRISTYN SOBIER      F   25 Stanford         CT   30:47  9:54
   71 BOB HAMBLIN         M   47 Charleston       SC   31:08 10:01
   72 ROSIE STIEBY        F   35 Charleston       SC   31:32 10:09
   73 RITA SHULER         F   57                  SC   31:36 10:10
   74 CAROL LIBBY         F   44                  SC   32:43 10:32
   75 SHERRIL BEAN        F   48                  SC   34:04 10:58
   76 TONY STEPHENS       M   46                  SC   34:23 11:04
   77 ERIN QUEEN          F   32                  SC   35:31 11:26
   78 APRIL ARRINGTON     F   24                  SC   35:43 11:30
   79 DEBBIE YOUNG        F   48 Summerville      SC   36:39 11:48
   80 MARY GRINER         F   48 Ladson           SC   37:15 11:59
   81 PAUL GRANTHAM       M   47 Goose Crk        SC   37:19 12:01
   82 DAYLE GUIPENA       M   46 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:35 13:42
   83 NOLANA STRAUGHAN    F   29                  SC   45:25 14:37
   84 PAM BISHOP          F   53 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:30 14:39
   85 SHANNON PRAETE      F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:34 14:40
   86 BOB BISHOP          M   55 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:35 14:40
   87 JOAN MARCHETTI      F                       SC   49:04 15:48
   88 DEBORAH WHITE       F   50                  SC   49:04 15:48
   89 MYDEE AGOSLOSA VIAD F   38                  SC   53:00 17:04
   90 MATHEW AGOSLOSA VIA M   06                  SC   53:03 17:04
   91 JOYCE MALLORY       F   37                  SC   53:04 17:05
   92 PAUL RUSSELL        M   74 charleston       SC   54:19 17:29
   93 ANNA BARNETT        F   47                  SC   54:22 17:30
   94 BARBARA O'GRADY     F   39                  SC   57:40 18:34
   95 SHERRY              F   41 Daniel Is        SC   57:40 18:34
   96 RUSSELL HARPER      M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   58:23 18:47