1st Legend Oaks 5K
              Summerville, SC    May 4th, 2002    8:00 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 IRV BATTEN          M   38                  SC   16:23  5:16
    2 SCOTT SMITH         M   34                  SC   17:35  5:40
    3 SHAWN NETTLES       M   48                  SC   19:08  6:10
    4 JOSE HERNANDEZ      M   42                  SC   19:13  6:11
    5 MATTHEW REBL        M   32 Hanahan          SC   19:17  6:12
    6 MICHAEL SMITH       M   36 Goose Crk        SC   19:24  6:15
    7 MIKE STROHM         M   30                  SC   19:43  6:21
    8 RODOLFO NECOCHEA    M   34                  SC   20:12  6:30
    9 PAUL BROWN          M   53 Goose Crk        SC   20:17  6:32
   10 JIM STROUD          M   60                  SC   20:19  6:32
   11 JIM FAHR            M   45                  SC   20:20  6:33
   12 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   37 Summerville      SC   20:29  6:36
   13 KENZIE COOK         M   36 N Charleston     SC   20:46  6:41
   14 DAVID RAY           M   32                  SC   20:54  6:44
   15 JIM HERMAN          M   43                  SC   20:56  6:44
   16 JIM HILL            M   30                  SC   21:01  6:46
   17 ANDY BISCHOFBERGER  M   42 Summerville      SC   21:10  6:49
   18 ZACHARY PACE        M   11 Summerville      SC   21:17  6:51
   19 TODD LAPIN          M   36                  SC   21:24  6:53
   20 DELL ROBERTSON      M   25                  SC   21:37  6:57
   21 ERIC CARNEY         M   29                  SC   21:39  6:58
   22 KEITH HERRIOTT      M   36 Summerville      SC   22:04  7:06
   23 DAN HIERS JR        M   29 Goose Crk        SC   22:28  7:14
   24 SEAN CAULFIELD      M   43 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:30  7:15
   25 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   43                  SC   22:43  7:19
   26 CRAIG BYARS         M   35                  SC   22:51  7:21
   27 DAVID SOLOMON       M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   23:02  7:25
   28 DANIELK PATRICK     M   13                  SC   23:09  7:27
   29 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   66 Cahrleston       SC   23:21  7:31
   30 BILL BLIZZARD       M   65                  SC   23:42  7:38
   31 BRIAN TROUT         M   42                  SC   24:20  7:50
   32 CHRISTY WEGMANN     F   27                  SC   24:39  7:56
   33 CHARLES KRAMER      M   36                  SC   24:54  8:01
   34 BRIAN GUILOTTE      M   13 Summerville      SC   25:00  8:03
   35 KIE AGEE JR         M   31                  SC   25:05  8:04
   36 HARLEY HENDERSON    M   67 Summerville      SC   25:36  8:14
   37 TIFFANY TORREY      F   25                  SC   26:15  8:27
   38 KATIE CUTIE         F   37 Round O          SC   26:21  8:29
   39 KATHY OWENS         F   41                  SC   26:25  8:30
   40 JEFF TRICE          M   45 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:33  8:33
   41 ROBERT JOHNSTON     M   37 N charleston     SC   26:36  8:34
   42 DENISE TORTORELLI   F   43 Goose Crk        SC   26:57  8:40
   43 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   54                  SC   27:14  8:46
   44 ED GREGORY          M   44                  SC   27:34  8:52
   45 CAROLYN LAGARENNE   F   38 Summerville      SC   27:36  8:53
   46 SHAWN DODD          M   21                  SC   27:40  8:54
   47 HEIDI BENNETT       F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:45  8:56
   48 HANSJE GOLD         F   26                  SC   27:47  8:57
   49 BILL PAPPAS         M   55 Charleston       SC   27:53  8:58
   50 RAYMOND SCHULTZ     M   57                  SC   27:59  9:00
   51 SARA SHAUGHNESSY    F   33 Charleston       SC   28:26  9:09
   52 SHARI KAPLE         M   31                  SC   28:30  9:10
   53 LINDA CONNOLLY      F   50 Summerville      SC   28:39  9:13
   54 CAHRELS DUKE        M   35 Summerville      SC   28:51  9:17
   55 RUSS WORRELL        M   69 Moncks Crnr      SC   28:54  9:18
   56 JEANNA DORAN        F   41 Summerville      SC   30:18  9:45
   57 KELLY RATCLIFF      F   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:32 10:09
   58 PATRICIA BUXTON     F   46 Summerville      SC   31:37 10:11
   59 ROBERT GUMIENNY     M   54 Summerville      SC   32:14 10:22
   60 CARL DEL CAMPO      M   61 Goose Crk        SC   32:27 10:27
   61 WALTER LAGARENNE    M   43 Summerville      SC   33:01 10:38
   62 EDDIE PATE          M   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:32 10:48
   63 TANYA FRY           F   44 Summerville      SC   33:38 10:50
   64 LAURA DONNELLY      F   47 Summerville      SC   33:40 10:50
   65 TYLER STEELE        M   08 Ladson           SC   35:38 11:28
   66 BRYANT BLANSIT      M   44                  SC   35:39 11:28
   67 ERIN QUEEN          F   32                  SC   35:56 11:34
   68 SHERRIE STAFFORD    F   39 Summerville      SC   37:42 12:08
   69 LORI MARKHAM        F   38 Summerville      SC   37:43 12:08
   70 JOSEPH ANONIE       M   60 Goose Crk        SC   38:03 12:15
   71 DAVID RENNEISEN     M   46 Goose Crk        SC   41:29 13:21
   72 EMILY CANTINO       F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:34 13:23
   73 ROSE GUEVARA        F   42                  SC   42:16 13:36
   74 VICKI KARPICK       F   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:26 13:39
   75 COLETTE GREENE      F   57 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:27 13:40
   76 CAROL ELLMAN        F   38 Summerville      SC   44:45 14:24
   77 HAL ELLMAN          M   41 Summerville      SC   44:46 14:25
   78 SARAH HINDERER      F   11 Summerville      SC   45:26 14:37
   79 LEON RATLIFF        M   34 Summerville      SC   45:27 14:38
   80 MELISSA WHITE       F   30 Summerville      SC   47:01 15:08
   81 ELIZABETH CAPER     F   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   47:03 15:09
   82 RACHEL SOLOMAN      F   08 Mt Pleasant      SC   47:14 15:12
   83 ALBERT LESAGE       M   68 Summerville      SC   47:15 15:12
   84 BRYAN FLETCHER      M   32 Cahrelston       SC   48:42 15:40
   85 ELISE WHEELER       F   29 Mt Pleassant     SC   48:45 15:41
   86 JON HENRIKSON       M   37 Charleston       SC   48:46 15:42
   87 MSITY CARSON        F   28 Summerville      SC   48:49 15:43
   88 JENNY STEELE        F   30 Ladson           SC   48:54 15:44
   89 ANNE CANTINO        F   58 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:06 15:48
   90 EDDIE THOMAS        M   40 Goose Crk        SC   49:39 15:59
   91 DOROTHY THOMAS      F   36 Goose Crk        SC   49:40 15:59
   92 DERRICK SCOTT       M   46                  SC   49:58 16:05
   93 KEISHI MOORE        F   26 N Charleston     SC   50:10 16:09
   94 TERRI SOINE         F   23 summerville      SC   50:14 16:10
   95 BETH SNOWDEN        F   43 Moncks Crnr      SC   50:42 16:19
   96 SUSAN LORANCE       F   43 N Charleston     SC   50:42 16:19
   97 JENNIFER LESAGE     F   19 Summerville      SC   50:50 16:22
   98 JOYCE MYRICK        F   41 Summerville      SC   50:50 16:22
   99 PAT KONEN           M   33                  SC   51:17 16:30
  100 LISA CYR            F   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:22 16:32
  101 SUXY KOPP           F   35                  SC   51:23 16:32
  102 MISSY FIRESTONE     F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:23 16:32
  103 LEAH SOLOMAN        F   06 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:14 16:49
  104 GEORGIA WHITE       F   45 Ridgeville       SC   53:39 17:16
  105 MARY CONWAY         F   37 cahrleston       SC   53:40 17:16
  106 TERRY CRAVEN        F   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   53:47 17:19
  107 AMY CAUSEY          F   27 Summerville      SC   53:54 17:21
  108 JENNIFER CAUSEY     F   56 Summerville      SC   53:55 17:21
  109 FRANK FINLAW        M   47                  SC   53:55 17:21
  110 CHUCK BUCK          M   37                  SC   53:56 17:22
  111 CHRISTINE DEL CAMPO F   58 Goose Crk        SC 1:01:19 19:44